Our cold pressed, unrefined Jojoba Oil is extracted using Jojoba Seeds grown in Rajasthan.
Jojoba oil’s molecular structure is very similar to that of the sebum that our skin produces, which is why it helps balance oil production in skin and scalp.
Use Jojoba Oil as facial oil: It also contains anti-inflammatory compounds that can help treat a variety of skin conditions. It works well for all skin types and doesn’t leave a greasy feel. The Vitamin E in the Jojoba oil helps repair skin and also controls skin damage.
Use Jojoba Oil as a scalp oil: Jojoba Oil balances oil production in scalp so it is perfect for people with extremely oily scalp.
Use it as a leave in hair serum: Jojoba oil is capable of moisturizing hair and its follicles without leaving any residue.
It also dissolves impurities really well when used as a oil cleanser or makeup remover.
Jojoba Oil works really well as a lightweight body oil.
Cold pressed from the beans of a shrub like plant that grows in Rajasthan
– Natural, Unrefined, Multipurpose Product: A non-greasy oil which is suitable for all skin types.
– Raw & Cruelty-Free: No animal testing done. EVER!
– Comes in an amber glass bottle to preserve quality.
Use it as a face oil, body oil, hair oil directly or add it to your DIY recipes/skincare formulations.
3 reviews for Golden Jojoba Oil [Unrefined & Cold Pressed]