Our Tamanu Oil works great as:
- facial oil
- body oil
- hair oil
Storage: To preserve the quality of the oil, store the bottle in a cool dark place away from direct sunlight.
Net Quantity: 50 ml
Also known as “green gold” or “beauty oil”, our Tamanu Oil is cold pressed from the nuts of Tamanu Tree grown in Karanataka. Unrefined, pure Tamanu Oil is dark green in color with a thick texture (yet absorbs well into the skin) and a pungent nutty smell.
Tamanu oil as a facial oil: Tamanu oil can be used as a facial oil by all skin types, including oily acne prone skin types. . It soothes, repairs, and diminishes redness, scars, stretch marks, irritation, itchiness, dryness, and peeling. Tamanu oil is known for its amazing acne scars fading benefits.
Tamanu oil as a hair oil: Used in hair, Tamanu Oil encourages stronger, longer, and healthier hair growth, addresses hair loss, hydrates the strands, brings out hair’s natural sheen, and helps with easier manageability. It also works to soothe inflammation and eliminate fungal infections on the scalp.
You can also apply it to cracked heels.
18 in stock